The Early Dynastic Period
Dynasty 0
'Scorpion'
Narmer
Dynasty 1
Hor-Aha
Djer
Djet
Den
Anedjib
Semerkhet
Qa'a
Dynasty 2
Hotepsekhemwy
Raneb
Nynetjer
Seth-Peribsen
Khasekhemwy
The Old Kingdom
Dynasty 3
Sanakhte
Djoser
Sekhemkhet
Khaba
Huni
Dynasty 4
Snefru
Khufu
Djedefre
Khafre
Menkaure
Shepseskaf
Dynasty 5
Userkaf
Sahure
Neferirkare
Shepseskare
Neferefre
Niuserre
Menkauhor
Djedkare
Unas
Dynasty 6
Teti
Pepi I
Merenre
Pepi II
The First Intermediate Period
Dynasty 7/8
Wadjkare
Qakare Iby
Dynasty 9/10
Meryibre Khety
Merykare
Kanrferre
Nebkaure Akhtoy
The Middle Kingdom
Dynasty 11
Intef I
Intef II
Intef III
Mentuhotep I
Mentuhotep II
Mentuhotep III
Dynasty 12
Amenemhet I
Senusret I
Amenemhet II
Senusret II
Senusret III
Amenemhet III
Amenemhet IV
Queen Sobeknerfu
The Second Intermediate Period
Dynasty 13
Wegaf
Ameny Intef IV
Hor
Sobekhotep II
Khendjer
Sobekhotep III
Neferhotep I
Sobekhotep IV
Ay
Neferhotep II
Dynasty 14
Nehesy
Dynasty 15
Sheshi
Yakubber
Khyan
Apepi I
Apepi II
Dynsaty 16
Anather
Yakobaam
Dynasty 17
Sobekemsaf I
Sobekemsaf II
Intef VII
Tao I
Tao II
Kamose
The New Kingdom
Dynasty 18
Ahmose I
Amenhotep I
Tuthmosis I
Tuthmosis II
Tuthmosis III
Queen Hatshepsut
Amenhotep II
Tuthmosis IV
Amenhotep III
Amenhotep IV/Akhenaten
Smenkhkare
Tutankhamun
Ay
Horemheb
Dynasty 19
Ramesses I
Seti I
Ramesses II
Merneptah
Amenmesses
Seti II
Siptah
Queen Twosret
Dynasty 20
Setnakhte
Ramesses III
Ramesses IV
Ramesses V
Ramesses VI
Ramesses VII
Ramesses VIII
Ramesses IX
Ramesses X
Ramesses XI
The Third Intermediate Period
High Priests (Thebes)
Herihor
Piankh
Pinedjem I
Masaherta
Menkheperre
Smendes II
Pinedjem II
Psusennes III
Dynasty 21 (Tanis)
Smendes I
Amenemnisu
Psusennes I
Amenemope
Osorkon the elder
Siamun
Psusennes II
Dynasty 22
Sheshonq I
Osorkon I
Sheshonq II
Takelot I
Osorkon II
Takelot II
Sheshonq III
Pamai
Sheshonq V
Osorkon IV
Harsiese
Dynasty 23
Pedibastet
Sheshonq IV
Osorkon III
Takelot III
Rudamon
Iuput
Nimlot
Peftjauabastet
Dynasty 24
Tefnakht
Bakenrenef
Dynasty 25
Piankhi
Shabaka
Shebitku
Taharqa
Tanutamun
Dynasty 26
Psamtik I
Nekau
Psamtik II
Wahibre
Ahmose II
Psamtik III
The Late Period
Dynasty 27
Cambyses II
Darius I
Xerxes
Artaxerxes I
Darius II
Artaxerxes II
Dynasty 28
Amyrtaeus
Dynasty 29
Nefaarud I
Hakor
Dynasty 30
Nakhtnebef
Djedhor
Naktenabo
Dynasty 31
Artaxerxes III
Arses
Darius III
The Graeco-Roman Period
Macedonian Kings
Alexander the Great (Alexander III)
Philip Arrhidaeus
Alexander IV
Ptolemaic dynasty
Ptolemy I
Ptolemy II
Ptolemy III
Ptolemy IV
Ptolemy V
Ptolemy VI
Ptolemy VII
Ptolemy VIII
Ptolemy IX
Ptolemy X
Ptolemy XI
Ptolemy XII
Queen Bernice IV
Queen Cleopatra VII
Ptolemy XV
Sumber : Akhet
Museum
|
|